[]
Your ongoing selection
Asset(s) Assets
Your quote 0

Your selection

Clear selection
{"event":"ecommerce_event","event_name":"view_item","event_category":"browse_catalog","ecommerce":{"items":[{"item_id":"LLM2805431","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auctioneer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XJF128011","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"deighton_richard_1795_1880_after","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"richard_tattersall_1724_95_pub_in_1865_engraving_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CH378440","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"morgan_john_1823_86","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_1863_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BFA97550","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"sutherland_david_macbeth_1883_1973","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"cattle_market_wick_c_1925_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM2807931","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"sale_of_hyde_park_corner_toll_gate_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ604645","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auctioneer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLJ604054","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_book_auctioneer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XYC238966","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_thomas_1756_1827","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_horse_sale_at_hopkins_s_repository_barbican_c_1798_1800_pen_ink_and_w_c_on_paper","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BAL91237","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"spielter_carl_johann_1851_1922","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_1910_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"TOW41146","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"smith_george_1783_1869","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_1874_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"HOS99641","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"ben_i_b_1935","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"tattersalls_yearling_sales_at_newmarket_1988_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM5227046","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auctioneer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XIR200057","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"demachy_pierre_antoine_1723_1807","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"public_sale_at_the_hotel_bullion_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BTN3499978","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"james_brittain","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"bonhams_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LAL2816471","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"philippe_von_ferrari_stamp_collector_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM6010453","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"trades_occupations_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"UIG557571","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"picture_of_slavery_by_g_bourne_1835","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"REV382359","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"french_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"sale_of_the_aguado_gallery_1843_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1043045","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"bundy_edgar_1862_1922","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"winefred_a_story_of_the_chalk_cliffs_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BTN3499981","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"james_brittain","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"bonhams_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XIR200316","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"saint_aubin_gabriel_de_1724_80","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"scene_with_a_sale_of_paintings_w_c_on_paper_b_w_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"TBM350462","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_thomas_1756_1827","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_book_auction_at_sotheby_s_c_1810_15_pen_ink_and_wash_on_paper","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BTN3499980","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"james_brittain","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"bonhams_photo","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"PHD680","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"beach_thomas_1738_1806","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"richard_tattersall_1724_95_with_highflyer_in_the_background","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BAL32954","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_aquatinted_by_j_bluck_fl_1791_1819_from_ackermann_s_microcosm_of_london_vol_","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM5226356","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"european_school_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"fish_being_sold_at_auction_chromolitho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BAL35731","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"francois_gustave_1883_1968","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_auction_room_at_galerie_georges_petit_paris_1911_oil_on_ivory","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLH729963","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"concanen_alfred_1835_86","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_dark_man_dressed_in_blue_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LAL289441","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"new_forest_ponies_for_sale_illustration_from_wonders_of_nature_1964_gouache_on_paper","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"MUR93150","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"baird_margaret_1891_1979","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"cattle_market_ii_1968_oil_on_board","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CBE200625","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_thomas_1756_1827","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"dr_syntax_at_an_auction_1820_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"KWE3533899","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"ken_welsh","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"james_christie_scottish_born_founder_of_christie_s_auction_house_in_1766","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XEE4141122","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"french_school_19th_century","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"sale_of_art_objects_at_the_hotel_des_vente_de_paris_1859_engraving_in_le_monde_illustre_n_105_of_16_","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"STC661042","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_illustration_from_microcosm_of_london_by_r_ackermann_1808_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"STC170344","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"india_house_the_sale_room_from_ackermann_s_microcosm_of_london_engraved_by_joseph_constantine_stadle","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XOS1154231","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"gainsborough_thomas_1727_88","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"portrait_of_james_christie_1730_1803_1778_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CH3066445","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"thomas_king_jun_auctioneer_and_his_clerk_mr_hatfield_pencil_w_c_on_paper","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"RMS68797","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"bevan_robert_polhill_1865_1925","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"horse_sale_at_the_barbican_see_also_10003","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"GLH710102","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"tobacco_auction_north_carolina_usa_circa_1900","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"WHT430607","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"phillips_tony_fl_1984","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"history_of_the_benin_bronzes_the_auction_1984_etching","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"ADV334166","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_20th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"front_cover_of_john_bull_november_1952_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CH570549","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_from_microcosm_of_london_by_j_bluck_published_by_r_ackermann_1808_coloured_a","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"CH2619040","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"spielter_carl_johann_1851_1922","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_estate_auction_1903_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LLM6006190","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_book_auctioneer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIP1041709","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_great_eastern_under_the_hammer_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BAL8499","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"india_house_the_sale_room_from_ackermann_s_microcosm_of_london_engraved_by_joseph_constantine_stadle","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"BLL1203621","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_1808_hand_coloured_aquatint","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"MOL152239","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"english_school_19th_century","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_west_indian_sugar_sale_c_1860_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"KWE2603444","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_thomas_1756_1827_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"an_18th_century_auction_room_from_the_connoisseur_magazine_published_1902_colour_litho","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"NOC340920","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"brooke_william_henry_1772_1860_after","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"sale_of_estates_pictures_and_slaves_in_the_rotunda_new_orleans_engraved_by_j_m_starling_1842_engravi","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"VP9272","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"premium","item_category4":"haddelsey_vincent_1934_2010","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"racehorse_sales","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"SSI49646","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"schulz_friedrich_1823_75","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_slave_market_oil_on_canvas","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"GNG5250533","item_category2":"no_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_sign_geneva_switzerland","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"LIS2651392","item_category2":"in_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"leighton_clare_1898_1989","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"the_calf_auction_bpl7_1924_woodcut","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"EVB2954773","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"slave_auction_in_the_american_south_early_1800s","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"STC2637007","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"cruikshank_george_1792_1878","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"a_day_of_fashion_in_the_morning_drop_in_at_christie_s_pub_1813_hand_coloured_engraving","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"DMW937696","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"rowlandson_t_1756_1827_pugin_a_c_1762_1832","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"christie_s_auction_room_from_the_series_the_microcosm_of_london_1808_published_1808_10_hand_coloured","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XEE4182430","item_category2":"out_of_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"unknown_artist_19th_century","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"auction_room_in_paris_sale_of_paintings_at_the_hotel_of_auctioneers_auctioneers_or_auctioneers_engra","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"XLA3775868","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category5":"balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"book_auction_in_paris","item_variant":"undefined"},{"item_id":"KWE3039837","item_category2":"undetermined_copyright","item_category3":"standard","item_category4":"ken_welsh","item_category5":"not_balown","item_list_name":"search_results","item_name":"fruit_auctions_at_covent_garden_fruit_and_vegetable_market_london_england_in_the_late_19th_century_f","item_variant":"undefined"}]}}
{"event":"custom_event","event_name":"view_search_result","event_category":"browse_catalog","keyword":"auctioneer","search_type":"standard","search_bridgeman_artists":"false","search_mode":"automatic","search_zero_result":"false","search_results":289,"search_results_page_number":1}

'Auctioneer' images and/or videos results

Main filters
Buy Print option
Royalty-Free Option
Reuters Results
Media Type
Orientation
Colour
Rights Type
Rights
More filters
Bridgeman Artists
Bridgeman Photographers
Century
Footage filters
Video Original Format
Video Resolution
Video Category
Filter group
Order By:
per page
Filter group
Rights Type
Media Type
No copyright

Display options

View
Image Size

Images of 'Auctioneer' found, 289

Permissions
  • Permission required for all uses - Please contact us
Special Instructions
  • No additional copyright fee required
Permissions
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
premium
Permissions
Permissions
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
Permissions
Special Instructions
Permissions
  • Permission required for merchandise or subscriptions - Please contact us
Copyright
  • Copyright Applies
Permissions
Usage restrictions from our Content Partners
  • Not available to clients invoiced in Japan